During 2015-16 the following named funds were added to the College’s permanent endowment:

  • Professor Dan F. Bauer Technology Clinic Fund
  • Linda Assante Carrasco ’90 & Marc A. Carrasco Endowment Fund
  • John ’62 and Michael ’89 Contarino Family Scholarship Fund
  • First Women of Lafayette Scholarship Fund
  • Dr. Brent D. Glass ’69 Term Endowment
  • Richard G. Hauser ’64 Scholarship Fund in Memory of Barbara Anne Hauser
  • Brian A. Keller ’16 Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Leonard T. Lynch ’33 and Leonard T. Lynch, Jr. ’63 Scholarship Fund
  • Marquis Fellows Enfowment Fund
  • Marquis Parents Council Internship Endowment
  • C. Lawrence ’58 and Carol S. Murphy P’92 Internship Endowment
  • William H. ’44 and Marie Edelman Nickel Scholarship Fund
  • Rado Pribic Study Abroad Scholarship Fund
  • Kate and Walter A. Scott ’59 Chair of Engineering
  • David Styer, Jr. and Helene S. Styer Fund

In addition, contributions were made to the following existing funds:

  • Class of 1960 Library Book Fund
  • Class of 1985 50 for 50 Term Endowment 2
  • Class of 1960 Marquis Scholar Endowment Fund
  • Acopian Engineering Center Operations/Maintenance End. Fund
  • Ahart Family Scholarship Fund
  • Otto ’42 and Frances M. Alden G’95 Scholarship Fund
  • Allen Family Scholarship Fund
  • Alumni Association Endowment Fund
  • Lafayette Baseball Scholarship Endowment Fund
  • S. Robert ’58 and Silas R. ’88 Beane Scholarship Fund
  • Frederick S. Benson ’26 Scholarship Fund
  • Paul Bernon Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • David K. ’61 and Nancy Bilheimer Scholarship Fund
  • Arthur A. Blaicher Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Joseph M. Blanes ’92 Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Catherine A. Bown, Trustee, Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Howard A. Bernstein ’59 Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Lester C. ’32 and Marie M. Butz Scholarship Fund
  • Gunard Berry Carlson Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Robert S. Chase Guest Speaker Fund for the Biology Dept.
  • The Class of 1961 International Speaker Series Endowed Fund
  • Class of 1950 Scholarship Fund
  • Class of 1951 Library Fund
  • Class of ’52 Scholarship Fund
  • Class of 1956 Scholarship Fund
  • Robert E. Moss Class of 1957 Internship Endowment
  • Class of 1959 Marquis Scholar Endowment Fund
  • Class of 1962 Scholarship Fund
  • Class of 1963 Guest Lecture Fund
  • Class of 1965 Scholarship Fund
  • Class of 1966 Scholarship Fund
  • Class of 1974 Internship Endowment
  • Burton H. Cohen Memorial Fund and Prize
  • Dr. James P. Crawford Fund
  • The Professor Marcantonio Crespi Scholarship Fund
  • Friends of Lafayette Crew Endowment Fund
  • Daniel P. O’Neil ’06 Memorial Fund
  • The Peter C.S. d’Aubermont, M.D. Prof. of Health & Life Sciences
  • Harry T. Davimos ’10 Scholarship Fund
  • Nicholas M. Day ’74 Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • William ’74 and Ann Dodds Study Abroad Endowment Fund
  • John F. and Dorothy M. Dorflinger Summer Research End. Fund
  • Michael and Amanda ’86 Higgs Drobac Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • D. Darby ’72 and Laura Duryea Scholarship Fund
  • David W. Ellis Scholarship Fund
  • Ronald L. ’59 and Judith N. Eshleman Scholarship Fund
  • 1988 Championship Football Team Scholarship Fund
  • Coach Joseph D. Sarra Football Scholarship Fund
  • A&S Fernandez Family Scholarship Fund
  • Mitchel ’40 & Constance Flaum Scholarship Fund
  • Cyrus S. Fleck, Sr. ’20 Scholarship Fund
  • Mary ’79 and Howard Frank Internship Endowment
  • Professor Johannes A. Gaertner Fund
  • Garfunkel Scholarship Fund
  • Lafayette College/General Endowment Fund (True)
  • Marshall Gluck ’65 Schl. Fd. in Mem. A./M. Trichter/B. Gluck
  • Elizabeth Dall Godfrey Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Golieb Family Scholarship Fund
  • Daniel L. ’34 & Evelyn Golden Scholarship Fund
  • Bennett J. ’79 and Margaret Goodman Scholarship Fund
  • Kirsti Wells Goodwin ’96 and Matthew Goodwin Scholarship Fd.
  • Green Family Scholarship Fund
  • Alan R. ’64 and Elizabeth F. Griffith Scholarship Fund
  • Judge Richard D. Grifo ’40 Scholarship Fund
  • U. Peter C. Gummeson ’80 Scholarship Fund
  • Eileen Hamill Fiore ’76 & Michael Fiore Endowed Scholarship
  • Jeffrey B. Havens ’78 Memorial Fund
  • Howard N. ’65 and Pamela Heller Family Scholarship Fund
  • Dr. George M. Hoerner, Jr. ’51 Scholarship Fund
  • Cynthia A. Hofmann ’84 Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Matthew J. Hogan ’83 Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Hughes Family Scholarship Fund
  • Dean Frank R. Hunt Emergency Scholarship Fund
  • Steven J. Hyman ’62 & Miriam O. Hyman Intnship Endow Social
  • Jacoby Family Scholarship Fund in Honor of Walter I. Jacoby
  • Edward A. Jesser, Jr. ’39 Club Sports Fund
  • Jewish Life Endowment Fund
  • Gordon R. Jones, M.D. ’59 Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Hugh H. Stoney Jones ’27 Scholarship Fund
  • Sally Elbert Kalin ’87 Memorial Fund for Study Abroad
  • KAM Scholarship Fund
  • Kirby Athletics Enhancement Endowment Fund
  • William A. Kirby ’59 Internship Endowment
  • Herman Kissiah Fund/Enrichment of Student Life
  • Paul O. Koether ’58 Scholarship Fund
  • Erik Britton Kolb ’02 Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Mark I. Koshar, M.D. ’70 Prize Fund
  • Louis W. Kroner Scholarship Fund
  • William L. Lawson Endowment for Men’s Lacrosse
  • Neil D. Levin ’76 Public Service Endowment Fund
  • Leslie A. Smith ’02 Scholarship Fund
  • John C. ’34 and Mildred Ludlum Scholarship Fund
  • James P. ’55 and Marcia S. Lusardi Scholarship Fund
  • Walter Terry Lutz ’62 Engineering Endowment Fund
  • Mimi and Malcolm MacLean Scholarship Fund
  • The Macri Family Scholarship Fund
  • Dina Uliana Manoway ’83 Scholarship Fund in Memory of Michael T. Manoway
  • Marina C. Petersen ’10 Study Abroad Fund
  • Douglas R. Marvin ’69 Term Endowment
  • Neil J. McElroy and Marilyn B. Kann Endowment Fund
  • Merlin Family Scholarship Fund
  • Charles and Catherine Merrick Endowment Fund
  • Thomas E. Morgan ’58 Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Michael H. ’59 and Connie Moskow Scholarship Fund
  • Ludwig and Beatrice B. Muhlfelder Prize Fund
  • The William J. Murgas ’53 Scholarship Fund
  • David Michael Nalven ’88 Fund
  • Norman Hemler Endowment Fund
  • Thomas W. Norton ’59 Scholarship Fund
  • Dr. Wilbur Oaks ’51 Leadership Development Fund
  • Mark S. Pavlovich ’91 Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Richard D. Paynton ’52 Scholarship Fund
  • Phi Delta Theta Alumni Association Scholarship Fund
  • Frank Thomas Pescatore, Jr. ’78 Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Karl H., Ronald E. ’54 and B. M. Philipp Mech. Eng. End. Fd.
  • Lawrence Pih ’64 Scholarship Fund
  • The Plume-Wrensch Scholarship Fund
  • Class of 1986 Kimberly Popple ’86 Memorial Sch. Fund
  • General Quasi Endowment Fund
  • Roy R. ’52 & Nancy B. Raizen, Jill R. Serling ’87 Schol. Fd.
  • John D. Raymond Scholarship Fund
  • Harry Hess Reichard ’01 Memorial German Book Fund
  • Robert K. Johnson ’60 Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • The David M. ’70 and Linda Roth Professorship Fund
  • Rhoda C. Rothkopf ’74 Jewish Life Ed. Programming Fund
  • Darl M. Rush ’52 Scholarship Fund
  • Sigma Alpha Epsilon Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • John Salvador Jr. ’56 & Kathleen A. Salvador Scholarship
  • The Frederick A. Schillinger, Jr. ’61 Scholarship Fund
  • John N. Schlegel & Grace W. Schlegel Scholarship Fund
  • Schor Family Scholarship Fund
  • Drs. Paul and June Schlueter Special Collection Endow Fund
  • Scott – Marquis Distinguished Teaching Award (Endowment)
  • Richard H., Jr. ’60 and Joan K. Sell Endowed Chair
  • Joseph A. Sherma Chemistry Research Endowed Fund
  • David Bishop Skillman 1913 Library Prize Fund
  • 1987 Lafayette Men’s Soccer Endowment Fund
  • Jacob S. Sofer ’51 Scholarship Fund
  • The Solid Class 2012 Endowment Support of Men’s Basketball
  • Carolyn Atlas Sosler Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • William A. Spartin Scholarship Fund
  • John V. Squarcia Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Paul Winston and Helen Elizabeth Staples Mem. Schl. Fd.
  • The Strouse Family Scholarship Fund
  • Tracy Hagert ’82 and Michael ’83 Sutka Study Abroad Fund
  • William L. Lawson Endowment for Swimming & Diving
  • Eric R. Thorpe ’89 Memorial Fund for Community Outreach
  • Hanne Tischler Memorial Endowment Fund
  • The Pete Tomaino Endowment for Varsity Tennis
  • The Dr. Mehmet Uz Memorial Fund
  • Professor Carolynn Van Dyke Prize Endowment
  • The Victaulic Engineering Support Fund
  • B. Vincent Viscomi Engineering Prize Endowment Fund
  • William W. Watt Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Weisburger Family Scholarship Fund
  • Richard E. Welch, Jr. Memorial Fund
  • Robert E. ’56 and Mary T. Wells Scholarship Fund
  • Gladstone T. Whitman ’49 Endowment Fund
  • Robin Wiessmann ’75 Scholarship Fund
  • Eleanor Winkey Prize Fund
  • Lafayette Women’s Lacrosse Founders Endowment Fund
  • Donald F. Wohlers ’51 Scholarship Fund
  • P. D. ’57, J. L., S. M. ’86 Wolfe Schl. Fd. Mem. E. H. Wolfe
  • Herbert M. ’32 and Lylan J. Wolff Scholarship Fund
  • George T. Woodring ’19 Endowment Fund for Alumni Support
  • Steven and Ann L. Yanez Life Sciences Research Endowment
  • David A. Zohn ’51 Band Endowment