The following individuals were recognized by gifts made during 2015-16, often to mark special occasions:

Five seniors on Class of ’53 team
Class of 2016 Lafayette Swim Team
Richard P. Allen ’65
Corinna Anderson
Dr. Mary A. Armstrong
Cameron Bartlett ’18
1958 Baseball Team
Dr. Ethan Berkove
Brook Blackshaw ’19
Ed Brown
C. Barker Carlock ’17
Eric E. Case ’03
Dr. Donald Chambers
Nanette Cooley
John Horn Cooper IV ’89
Teresita Galarce Crain ’18
Catherine K. Crowther
Richard H. Davimos ’44
Thomas C. Day
Joelle DePietro
John DiMemmo ’92
John T. Donovan ’89
Dr. David W. Ellis
Paul and Angela Evans
L’Eunice Faust ’17
Courtney Fein
Shane Ferguson
James F. Finnen
Alison L. Fisher ’01
Michael Frohwein ’19
Brian J. Gallis ’97
Vera Gayle
Ilana Goldstein ’19
Dr. Gary P. Gordon
Robin Green
Jake Hubertus ’19
Ruth J. Hutnik
John Kincaid
Coach Joseph A. Kinney
Donna R. Koch
Adin Tal Kugelmass
Richard M. Lawrence ’77
Zachary Leff ’16
Barbara Levy ’77
Robert Loewy
Mark A. Louis
Sally Lou Oaks Loveman ’84
Ethan Luxembury ’18
Michael G. MacIvor
Lara Maggin ’13
Malagasy Students at Lafayette: Rebeka, Clara, Prisca and Donovan
Michael Manchester
Dr. Bruce E. McCutcheon
Neil J. McElroy
Dr. Elizabeth W. McMahon
Jack McMahon
Michael L. Miller ’70
Meghan Morici
Dr. Bruce A. Murphy
Francis Mustaro ’72
Dr. Chip Nataro
Jada Pescatore
Jarrod Pescatore
Jordan Pescatore
Josh Pescatore
Julio A. Piazza
Michelle Polton-Simon ’19
William Raver ’68
Daniel D. Ressetar ’51
Arthur J. and Barbara S. Rothkopf
Thelma Russellin
Megan Rutt ’98
Mackenzie Sangster
Drs. Paul and June Schlueter
Dean Christopher Selena
Lauren Owen Sheldon ’04
Sarah Shoop ’17
Annie Singletary
Emily E. Smith ’18
Ian D. Smith
Paul E. Sommers ’09
Geoffrey R. Stearns ’13
Katherine Stevens ’16
Ethan Swerdlow ’13
Cobi Taewon
Coach Frank Tavani
Dr. David A. Veshosky
William Von Bargen, Jr. ’52
James Jackson Wanda ’16
Ellen Poriles Weiler
Dr. Robert I. Weiner
Barbara Weisberger
Mark and Bobby Weisburger
Roberta Weisburger
Robert R. Werkmeister ’76
Nicole Paquet Whitehead ’05
Ed Williams
Dr. Michael G. Wood ’91
Rob Young
Willem Parr Ytsma ’16
Michael Yust ’16
Nicholas Zataveski ’16
Dr. David A. Zohn ’51
Lawrence C. Zucker ’65