The following individuals were remembered by family and friends through gifts made during 2015-16.  Gifts made during the fiscal year to named endowed funds that were established as memorials to specific individuals are recognized under the tab “Gifts to Endowed Funds.”

Frances M. Alden
Otto Alden ’42
Dorothy Ayers
Henry R. Bilhuber ’51
John C. Bomberger ’53
Mildred and Reuben Bonnett
Joseph R. Bozik ’58
Dr. W. Edward Brown
Gary L. Buser, Sr.
Joseph Caputi P’75
H. Maurice Carlson
George V. Cash ’37
John Chalmers 1901
Eugene O. Chomicky
Edwin Coddington
Dr. Burton H. Cohen
Margaret Henry Corigliano
John B. Cornish ’51
Stanley Cundey ’30
Professor Hans E. Dahl
Patricia M. Daugherty
Thomas C. Davies ’37
Russell F. DeMartino ’47
Alexander W. Dick
Halsey Dixon ’26
Edith S. Duncan
Ralph K. Durstein, Jr. ’50
Edward A. Ely ’76
Charles Farber ’65
William K. Fischer ’50
Mitchel Flaum ’49
Cyrus S. Fleck, Jr. ’52
Cyrus S. Fleck, Sr. ’20
Joseph F. Frisch
Johannes Gaertner
Dr. Harry T. Gamble
Lucille Elisabeth Garibaldi
Ann C. Gehman
Robert K. Gicking ’52
Anthony P. Giglio ’74
Dr. Gerald R. Gill ’70
Peter C. Gillies
Everett L. Glenn ’15
James Goodrich ’72
Jason S. Gray ’23
Arthur Gray ’63
H. Kermit “Kit” Green, Jr. ’56
Harry W. Gsell, Jr. ’55
Morrison Hansaker
Ronald A. Hargreaves ’61
Herbert P. Harkins ’34
James Hartzell
Jeffrey B. Havens ’78
James Hoffman ’33
Dr. Richard F. Holler ’60
Ray C. Hunt ’53
Harold Hutchinco ’30
Harry B. James, II
Paul C. Jamieson ’57
William S. Jeremiah II ’63
Harry E. Johnson
Rev. Ronald W. Johnson ’59
Dr. Winfield Keck
Brian A. Keller ’16
Michael King ’61
Erik B. Kolb ’02
Adam D. Lambert ’08
Peggy Lou Lassinger
William L. Lawson
Richard A. Leiby ’71
Frank Lerch 1909
Neil D. Levin ’76
Anne Lacroce Linden
Douglas W. Madi ’84
John T. Magee ’68
Michael Mandarino
Bernard Marklin
Barbara Martellacci
John G.E. McCabe, Jr. ’75
Francis (Frank) J. McDonald Jr. ’46
Dr. Ann McGillicuddy-Delisi
George J. Mechalakos ’47
Richard W. Meehan ’64
Robert Meyner ’30
Jerome T. Muldowney
Edward H. Neighbour II ’60
Donald J. Nikles ’60
Robert J. Nobmann ’57
Dr. Wilbur W. Oaks ’51
James D. O’Connell ’12
Peter P. Olszewski ’48
Eric S. Oplinger ’02
Frank T. Pescatore
Marina C. Petersen ’10
Dr. David A. Piacente ’69
Ella Mae Poorman
Dr. Earl A. Pope
David A. Portlock
Hilton N. Rahn, Jr. ’51
Charles P. Rarich
Dr. John D. Raymond
Robert Rizika
Mella Jean Robinson
Howard G. Rutz ’82
Sally L. Sagenkahn
Kathleen A. Salvador
Joseph H. Santarlasci III ’97
George L. Schaefer ’41
Brady Lee Schutt
Francis A. Sciabica ’50
Christopher Secules ’02
John Shrader
Otto Sieder 1902
Robert E. Slobodien ’84
Sheridan Rome Smith ’43
Leslie A. Smith ’02
Dr. Wayne A. Sousa
Charles and Mildred Steyer
Janet Gordon Straher
Eric R. Thorpe ’89
Hanne A. Tischler ’04
William John Graham Tucker ’27
Joseph R. Tunner ’54
Dr. M. Erol Ulucakli
Dr. Mehmet Uz
Grant Van Saun ’25
Dr. Bryan R. Washington
Sarah Jane Weisberger
George Weitzman ’31
Richard E. Welch, Jr.
Craig White ’92
Richard H. Wilcox
Ray R. Willauer ’31
Wayne Wilson
Brian A. Witkowski ’10
James L. Wong ’92
Andrew R. Young ’67
William Zeitz GP’10